School News

Lower School students sing in St. Mark's Cathedral.
  • Middle School
Middle School students recognized for 2020-2021 achievements
Middle School Awards 2021

On May 20, sixth through eighth grade students at St. Mark's Cathedral School were recognized for their achievements during the annual Middle School Awards Ceremony.

View Photos

Scholarships

Polly Couch Slack Scholarship: Everly P. (6th Grade)
Phoebe Judd Tooke Scholarship: Jacqueline L. (7th Grade)
M. L. Agnew Scholarship: Lauren H. (7th Grade)

Good Sport Awards

6th Grade: Noah N. & Caroline W.
7th Grade: Jacob J. & Presley W.
8th Grade: Ethan V. & Eleanor P.

English Awards

6th Grade: Avi G.
7th Grade: Lauren H.
8th Grade: JuJu W.

Social Studies Awards

6th Grade: Sinclair B.
7th Grade: Jacqueline L.
8th Grade: Kate D.

Science Awards

6th Grade: Carmen G.
7th Grade: Mollie H.
8th Grade: Ravi A.

Mathematics Awards

6th Grade Math: Avi G. & Analeigh T.
7th Grade: Easton B., Frances R., Hart S.
8th Grade: Kate D., Amira M., Adelynn W.

French Awards

6th Grade: Cecelia C.
7th Grade: Lauren H.
8th Grade: Ella E.

Spanish Awards

6th Grade: Maddie C.
7th Grade: Easton B.
8th Grade: Adelynn W.

Christian Education Awards

6th Grade: Kennady K.
7th Grade: Hart S.
8th Grade: Zeke C.

Students of the Quarter

1st Quarter:

6th Grade: Everly P.
7th Grade: Jacob J.
8th Grade: JuJu W.

2nd Quarter:

6th Grade: Cooper A.
7th Grade: Jacqueline L.
8th Grade: Zeke  C.

3rd Quarter:

6th Grade: Caroline W.
7th Grade: Hart S.
8th Grade: Kate D.

4th Quarter:

6th Grade: Avi G.
7th Grade: Addison D.
8th Grade: Grayton D.

4th Quarter Head of School Honor Roll

6th Grade:
Cooper A.
Tillman B.
Maddie C.
Cecelia C.
Carmen G.
Avi G.
Kennady K.
Everly P.
Analeigh T.
Caroline W.
Tristan W.

7th Grade:
Addison D.
Isabella F.
Lauren H.
Hart S.
Presley W.

8th Grade:
Ravi A.
Zeke C.
Kate D.
Ella E.
Mark H.
Ethan V.
Adelynn W.

4th Quarter Honor Roll

6th Grade:
Annie B.
Sinclair B.
Archer E.
Kaitlynn G.
Luke H.
EJ K.
Noah N.
Ella P.
William S.
Waylen W.
Joni W.

7th Grade:
Easton B.
Dansby B.
Noah K.
Jacqueline L.
Gracie P.
Frances R.
Mary Francis S.

8th Grade:
Sarah A.
Claire G.
Aubry H.
Cassidy K.
Amira M.
Camille S.
Cage V.
JuJu W.

National Junior Honor Society

Officers:
Ravi A.
Caroline B.
Zeke C.
JuJu W.
Adelynn W.

8th Grade Members:
Sarah A.
Kate D.
Ella E.
Claire G.
Mark H.
Amira M.
Eleanor P.
Cage V.
Ethan V.

7th Grade Members:
Dansby B.
Addison D.
Isabella F.
Mollie H.
Sloane K.
Jacqueline L.
Frances R.
Anna R.
Hart S.

Student Council

President: Caroline B. (8th Grade)
1st Vice President: Grayton D. (8th Grade)
2nd Vice President: Hart S. (7th Grade)
Treasurer: Ethan V. (8th Grade)
Secretary: JuJu W. (8th Grade)
Historians: Mollie H. (7th Grade) & Lauren H. (7th Grade)
Senators: Isabella F. (7th Grade), Addison D. (7th Grade), Ella E. (8th Grade)

6th Grade Class Representatives:
Tillman B.
Avi G.
Kennady K.
Everly P.
Analeigh T.

7th Grade Class Representatives:
Dansby B.
Sloane K.
Jacqueline L.
Steele M.

8th Grade Class Representatives:
Adelynn W.

  • Academics
  • Accolades

Recent News